Cinesa Diagonal Mar, photo 1 of 3
Photo 1 of 3
Home / Cinemas / Cinesa Diagonal Mar
Cinema · Barcelona

Cinesa Diagonal Mar

Avinguda Diagonal 3 · 08019 Barcelona

Report a listing problem
21 Showtimes this week
8 Films this week
5 Tonight
2 Coming soon

Tonight at Cinesa Diagonal Mar

Tue Oct 20 · 5 showtimes

Now Playing · 8 films

All English-language films in current rotation

Week schedule

Oct 20 → Oct 26
Times in 24h · Local time
Clayface

Clayface

EN · 1h 49m

Tue
Wed
Mon
Other Mommy

Other Mommy

EN · 1h 33m

Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Resident Evil

Resident Evil

EN · 1h 35m

Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Street Fighter

Street Fighter

EN · 2h 00m

Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
The Invite

The Invite

EN · 1h 47m

Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Whalefall

Whalefall

EN · 1h 46m

Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Carrie

Carrie

EN · 1h 38m

Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Dolly

Dolly

EN · 1h 23m

Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Coming soon

Confirmed screenings beyond this week’s schedule at Cinesa Diagonal Mar

Cinesa Diagonal Mar · in Barcelona

About this cinema

Cinesa Diagonal Mar is an 11-screen cinema inside the Diagonal Mar shopping centre, at Avinguda Diagonal 3, run by Cinesa. The cinema has a bar. Two rooms stand apart from the rest: Sala 9 is an IMAX room with 149 reclining seats, and Sala 10, the largest room with 340 seats, is Cinesa's iSense room with Dolby Atmos sound. The other nine rooms have between 65 and 235 seats.

Cinesa says every room has wheelchair spaces and seats set aside for a companion, and that the cinema can be reached by lift. For public transport, Cinesa lists El Maresme/Fòrum on Metro line 4, the El Maresme stop on tram line T4, and several bus lines. Cinesa says cinema customers get three hours of free parking in the shopping centre's car park; check the current conditions with the cinema before relying on it. The centre's directions page covers road access.

Cinesa's programme here includes sessions labelled VOSE, which Cinesa explains as the original version with Spanish subtitles; sessions without that label are shown in Spanish. VOSE does not by itself mean English audio. Our listings here are for English-audio screenings.

Last refresh 2026-10-19 08:40

Nearby cinemas

Other cinemas worth checking